Monday, May 05, 2008

Tabby Tummy and Tortie Tuesday

I'm soooooooooo excited! I get to introduce a new kitty to the cat blogosphere!

My pet human follows some weird blogs about poetry and such, and she ran into a poet in North Carolina, Helen at Windows Towards The World.

Helen has a new baby! I would like to present to all of you:

Rosemary Timba

aka

Sweet Rosie O'Kitten (sometime commenter on my blog)
She is beautiful! She doesn't have her own blog yet, but with a little encouragement, maybe Helen will move aside from the computer and let Rosie do her thing.

Aaahhhhhhh, yes........and what would Tuesday be without a little Tabby Tummy action...not quite yoga.......just enjoying the sun.



Welcome to Rosie O'Kitten!

Luv,
Skittles, The Huntress

9 comments:

Sophia said...

Watch out or DKM will snorgle that tummy!

Mr. Echo said...

Rollin around in the outtadoors. What a wunnerful thing! Kyoot tummy!

Gandalf & Grayson said...

Hi Rosie O'Kitten! It's nice that your humans built you a deck that coordinates so well with your furs!

Thanks for introducing us, Skittles!

Irishcoda said...

Awwwww. what a sweet kitty! Welcome Rosie O'Kitten!

Tybalt said...

Welcome to Rosie!!!!! Another of us gorgeous torties!

~Holly and Ivy

Daisy said...

Rosie is very beautiful! Thanks for introducing her to us.

Zippy, Sadie and Speedy said...

Oh, Rosie is purrty...yoo look nice sunning yoor tummy too Skittles. Maybe we should go over and tell Rosie's mommy to let her haf her own bloggy?

Skittles, The Huntress said...

I think we should start a campaign to get Rosie her own blog!

Luv,
Skittles, The Huntress

DeadMule said...

Oh Skittles

Thanks for posting the picture of me. I'm on my pet human's blog, too, now. And guess what else? It's my birthday. I'm One!
Sweet Rosie O'Kitten
and Helen

Monday, May 05, 2008

Tabby Tummy and Tortie Tuesday

I'm soooooooooo excited! I get to introduce a new kitty to the cat blogosphere!

My pet human follows some weird blogs about poetry and such, and she ran into a poet in North Carolina, Helen at Windows Towards The World.

Helen has a new baby! I would like to present to all of you:

Rosemary Timba

aka

Sweet Rosie O'Kitten (sometime commenter on my blog)
She is beautiful! She doesn't have her own blog yet, but with a little encouragement, maybe Helen will move aside from the computer and let Rosie do her thing.

Aaahhhhhhh, yes........and what would Tuesday be without a little Tabby Tummy action...not quite yoga.......just enjoying the sun.



Welcome to Rosie O'Kitten!

Luv,
Skittles, The Huntress

9 comments:

Sophia said...

Watch out or DKM will snorgle that tummy!

Mr. Echo said...

Rollin around in the outtadoors. What a wunnerful thing! Kyoot tummy!

Gandalf & Grayson said...

Hi Rosie O'Kitten! It's nice that your humans built you a deck that coordinates so well with your furs!

Thanks for introducing us, Skittles!

Irishcoda said...

Awwwww. what a sweet kitty! Welcome Rosie O'Kitten!

Tybalt said...

Welcome to Rosie!!!!! Another of us gorgeous torties!

~Holly and Ivy

Daisy said...

Rosie is very beautiful! Thanks for introducing her to us.

Zippy, Sadie and Speedy said...

Oh, Rosie is purrty...yoo look nice sunning yoor tummy too Skittles. Maybe we should go over and tell Rosie's mommy to let her haf her own bloggy?

Skittles, The Huntress said...

I think we should start a campaign to get Rosie her own blog!

Luv,
Skittles, The Huntress

DeadMule said...

Oh Skittles

Thanks for posting the picture of me. I'm on my pet human's blog, too, now. And guess what else? It's my birthday. I'm One!
Sweet Rosie O'Kitten
and Helen